Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Animal Extract >

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 720260185-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm
Transmitter: DFB
Connector: LC
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185


    Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185


    Features

    ● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
    ● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
    ● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
    ● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    ● +3.3V single power supply
    ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    ● RoHS compliant products available
    ● Distance from 100m to 120km
    ● CWDM/DWDM option

    Avaya 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm singlemode SFP Up to 70km Duplex LC Connector


    The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Specifications:


    P/N

    720260185-A

    Datarate

    1.25Gb/s

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Distance

    70KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM


    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX 720260185 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0