Product Name - Lavender Oil
Lavender essential oil is known as the most popular andversatile essential oil. It is steam distilled from Lavandula angustifolia, a perennial,
busy shrub with a flowery top. The many properties of lavender
essential oil contribute to a vast range of usage. It is highly
regarded as an antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, forskin care, or as alovely fragrance.100% pure and natural lavender essential oi.Cultivated in field we
rent in Provence France.
1.Efficacy on skin: Repairing sunburn,curing acne and swellings
2. Efficacy on respiratory system : Relieving throat inflammation
and other discomforts
3.Efficacy on mood: Anti depression and nervousness,relaxing ;
4.Efficacy on digestive system : Controlling nausea and vomiting;
5.Efficacy on Sleep:Improve the quality of sleep.