100% pureCassia oil
Cassia oilhas a warm pungent smell.
Origin of cassia oil
It is native to China and is also known ascassia barkorChinese cinnamon. This slender, evergreen tree grows up to 20 meters (65 feet)
high, with thick, leathery leaves and small white flowers. The
flowers are followed by single-seeded berries the size of small
olives. Cassia bark is widely used to flavor curries, in baked
foods, candies and soft drinks.
|1.||Appearance:||Light yellow to reddish-brown|
|2.||Odour:||With a characteristic chinese cinnamon aroma,sweet and spicy|
|3.||Relative density:||1.045 ~ 1.070|
|4.||Refractive index:||1.600 ~ 1.614|
|7.||Solubility:||1ml soluble in 3ml 70% ethanol|
Cassia oilshould not be used on the skin as it is a dermal irritant, dermal
sensitizer and is a mucus membrane irritant. It must also be
avoided in pregnancy.
The main chemical components of cassia oil are cinnamic aldehyde,
cinnamyl acetate, benzaldehyde, linalool and chavicol.
The therapeutic properties of Cassia oil are carminative,
anti-diarrhea, anti-microbial and anti-emetic.
Cassia oil uses
Cassia oilas a dried herb can be useful for digestive complaints such as
flatulence, colic, dyspepsia, diarrhea and nausea. It can also be
used for colds, influenza, fevers, arthritis and rheumatism.
Function and usage:
- Good for cardiovascular
- Good for digestive system
- Good for incretion
- anti-inflammatory effect
- it can ease pain
- it can effect central nervous system
- antibiosis function
- Used in foods,beverages,perfumery,toiletries and cosmetics
Cassia oilis extracted from the leaves,bark, twigs and stalks by steam distillation.
Packaging & Delivery.
FOB loading Shanghai/certain port
L/C, T/T,Western union
25kg, 50kg , 180kg /drum in galvanized steel drum.
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from
moisture and strong light / heat.
Two years under well Storage situation and stored away
from direct sun light.
Ready stock, 5-10days.
By Air/ Express /Sea, different shipping way by your choose.
1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent
plus and other materials. You can buy it safely.
2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should
have used after the allocation with base oil
3. What is the package of our products?
We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract,
4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and
surely available in any other industries.
B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors
C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances,
beauty and skin care.
5.What’s your delivery ?
Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,
6. what are the payment method?
T/T, ,Western union