Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Spa Essential Oil >

TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL, TEA TREE OIL BULK

Categories Essential oils
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Pioneer herb
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum,180kg/drum
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: TT,western union, paypal
Supply Ability: 500000kg
MOQ: 25kg
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL, TEA TREE OIL BULK

    TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL, TEA TREE OIL BULK

    Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia

    Synonyms: Melaleuca linariifolia var. alternifolia, Melaleuca alternifolia Cheel, Melaleuca dissiflora var. alternifolia

    INCI Name: Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil

    CAS #: 68647-73-4

    Plant Part: Leaves

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

    Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

    Packing: 25kg/drum,180kg/drum

    Origin: China


    TEA TREE essential OIL Description


    the Tea Tree plant is indigenous to Australia, it is grown in many parts of the world including China. The Chinese tea tree plant is a small shrub with needle-like leaves similar to that of the Australian variety.

    TEA TREE essential OIL Common Uses:

    TEA TREE OIL/Tea Tree Essential Oil is best known for its antimicrobial activities. It contains the compound Terpinen-4-ol which is thought to be the responsible for fighting all three categories of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses).

    TEA TREE OIL/Tea Tree Essential Oil can be used to combat a variety of ailments including acne, dandruff, athlete’s foot, lice, eczema and psoriasis. It is also an ingredient in creams, ointments, lotions, soaps, and shampoos.

    Blends well with: Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Rosewood, Rosemary and Thyme.


    TEE TREA essential OIL Aromatic Scent

    Tee Tree Essential Oil has a fresh, camphoraceous odor.


    TEA TREE essemtial OIL History


    Historically, the leaves were used as a substitute for tea, which is how tea tree oil got its name. It was first used by the aboriginals in Australia to treat cuts, burns and any type of infection. It has since become a very popular oil and is used world wide.


    Cautions:

    Tea Tree Essential Oil may cause dermal sensitization in some people. Do not take internally.

    Quality TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL, TEA TREE OIL BULK for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Pioneer Herb Industrial Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0