Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > EL Products >

FTLF1521P1xCL Finisar Compatible 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Single 1310nm15km

FTLF1521P1xCL Finisar Compatible 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Single 1310nm15km

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: C-light
Model Number: CLSFPOC48IR
Certification: CE/ROHS/TUV/FCC/ISO
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: $50.00
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/Day
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Data rate: 2.5G
Form: SFP
Walvelength: 1310nm
Reach: 15km
Certificates: CE/ROHS/FCC/TUV/ISO
Warranty: 3 years
OEM: Support
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Juniper, etc
Diagnostic: DOM|DDM
Temp: -20°C ~ 85°C
Application: SONET OC-3 IR1, SDH STM-1I-1
Connector: LC Duplex
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FTLF1521P1xCL Finisar Compatible 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Single 1310nm15km


    FTLF1521P1xCL Finisar Compatible 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Single 1310nm15km



    Quick Detail:

    SFP-OC48-IR1 CISCO compatible transceiver module


    1. Form: SFP
    2. Data Rate: 2.5Gb/s (Up to 2.67Gb/s)
    3. Reach: 15km on 9/125um SMF
    4. Wavelenth: 1310nm
    5. Connector: LC Dulplex
    6. Appliactions: SONET OC-3 IR1, SDH STM-1I-1; SONET OC-12 IR1, SDH STM-4 I-4; SONET OC-48 IR1, SDH STM-16 I-16
    7. Temperature: -20°C ~ 85°C
    8. Diagnostics: DDM/DOM


    Specifications:

    Form Factor

    SFP

    Distance

    15km

    Protocol

    SONET OC-3 IR1, SDH STM-1I-1

     

    SONET OC-12 IR1, SDH STM-4 I-4

     

    SONET OC-48 IR1, SDH STM-16 I-16

    Data Rate (max)

    2.67Gb/s

    Low End Case Temperature (°C)

    -20°C

    High End Case Temperature (°C)

    85°C

    Diagnostics

    DDM/DOM

    Transmitter & Power Out

    DFB, Pout -5~0dB

    Receiver & Sense

    PIN, Pin >-18dBm

    Voltage Supply

    3.3

    Connector

    LC Dulplex

    RoHS

    YES

    Certification

    TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO



    Description:

    SFP-OC48-IR1 is a optical transceiver module finisar Compatible. C-Light Finisar transceiver modules Compatible family includes SFP BiDi SFP SFP+ XFP X2 CWDM .


    All products are compatible with MSA.They are suitable for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SDH/STM and Fiber Channel network system. Data rate ranges from 155M to 10G. Distance reach from 80m to 80km in MMF and SMF. These products can be compatibly used in brands devices of CISCO.

    C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of SFP-OC48-IR1 transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP-OC48-IR1 transceivers. All of our SFP-OC48-IR1 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-OC48-IR1 transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.


    In addition to SFP-OC48-IR1 transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
    If you have any question about SFP-OC48-IR1 transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.



    Competitive Advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Big stock, Fast delivery

    6. Excellent Low Power Consumption



    Our factory and certificates
    Quality FTLF1521P1xCL Finisar Compatible 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Single 1310nm15km for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0