Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Herb Medicine >

Lavender Essential Oil In Bulk

Categories Essential oil
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: WWBB
Certification: QS,Hahal,Kosher
Price: 100$/kg
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 3~5 days
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000kg/month
MOQ: 1kg
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Lavender Essential Oil In Bulk

    NaturalLavender essential oil wholesale / best lavender essential oil price

    Product Description

    Lavender oil is extracted from the lavender flower, which is scientifically known as Lavandula and belongs with the lamiaceae family. The lavender oil is mostly extracted by the age old method of steam distillation. There are almost thirty nine varieties of lavender but only four varieties of this flower can be used as an essential oil.

    Botanical Name :Lavendula Augustofolia

    Extraction Method :Steam Distilled

    Used Part of Plant :Flower

    Strength of Aroma :Sweet, Floral, Herbaceous

    Note Classification :Middle

    Color & Odor :Color or Pale Yellow, Clear liquid & Complex


    LAVENDER OIL is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using lavender oil. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, , clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Today, lavender essential oil is used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.


    Lavender Oi: faint yellow or pale yellow clarify liquid, Chinese lavender flower characteristic odor.


    Certifications

    Lavender Oil


    Specification:-


    100% Pure Lavender oil.

    Packing- Aluminium Bottles & G.I Drums

    Manufacturer- MK Exports India.

    Delivery- Immediate Service.


    INTRODUCTION :-Lavender oil comes from the flower tops of Lavender angustifolia plant. Its flowery scant and a balancing effect on the body and mind. Lavender Essential oil extracted through the steam distillation process. The oil composition differs between lavender and lavandin oils. An odour evaluation of lavender oil is herbal. floral, fresh, the top note having green, hay-like and Fruity aspects and on dry-out being sweet and slightly woody while the lavandin oil is fresh, herbal, floral, slightly spicy, depending on the cineole content as the odor is more or less mint.


    Uses :-Lavender oil is used in high class perfumery and soap due to its refreshing and sweet odour and it is blended with many other essential oils. The major producers of lavender oil are France, Italy, Russia, Hungary, U.K., Bulgaria, Austria, China, U.S.A., and few parts of India especially in hilly region. India is importing more than 50 tonnes of lavender oil for use in cosmetic and soap industry. Bulgaria produces 100-120T, france 50-55 T and Russia 35-45 T of lavender oil. During pre-independence era Britishers tried to cultivate the plant in Kashmir and Ooty but they did not make any attempt to commercialize the technology. The Drug Research Laboratory, J and K tried to introduces the plant in various parts of Kashmir valley and results were encouraging as the oil produced on small scale as a noncommercial activity. The plant grow well in cold- Hilly areas where summer as also cool-winter (0-8*C and summer 25-30*C) prevails.


    This is the oil which is responsible for birth of Aromatherapy, hence, found use in skin care (both dry and oily skin) and burns. Also good for anxiety, muscular aches and pains. In low doses it acts as a very good sedative while in high dose acts as a stimulant. This is most wildly used oil in aromatherapy and can be used even on child skin. The oil is antiseptic and pain reliever. Good for sun burn and sun stroke, effective in asthma and tension headache, relaxation and anxiety. It is also find its use as a mosquito repellant.


    We have all Essential oil products is 100% pure and Natural. If you have any need and requairment so please feel free contact me any time.


    Lavender oil Spike.

    Lavender oil Kasmiri.

    Lavender oil Bulgarian

    Lavender oil Standerd.

    Lavender oil supper.


    wholesale Lavender Essential oil suppliers


    Manufacturer of Pure Lavender oil


    Exporters of Naural essential oils


    Suppliers of Natural Lavender oil


    Industrial suppliers of essential oils


    Retailer More Essential oils


    Functions

    Uses for Lavender Oil :

    • lavender oil is used as a great skin care product. It helps in the treatment of various skin problems like acne, psoriasis, sunburns, rashes and other skin infections. Its antiseptic nature helps in rapid healing of wounds and cuts and prevents formation of scars.
    • Lavender oil helps in reducing pains caused due to rheumatism, lumbago, sprains, backache and muscle pulls and sore muscles.
    • Lavender oil massage enhances blood circulation all over the body. This results in controlling blood pressure.
    • lavender oil helps in relaxing your mind and relieves you from the nervous tension.
    • Lavender oil in combination with other essential oils when massaged on scalp reduces hair fall.

    Quality Lavender Essential Oil In Bulk for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Hunan world well-being bio-tech co.,ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0