Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > EL Products >

J4860C HP Compatible SFP Optical Transceiver With DDM Function

Categories SFP Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number: FTR-5112L-80C
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    J4860C HP Compatible SFP Optical Transceiver With DDM Function

    Hot - Pluggable SFP Optical Transceivers Module J4860C With Digital Diagnostic Function


    1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module HP Compatible for SMF, 1550nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector


    Specification:


    P/NJ4860C
    Datarate1.25Gb/s
    Wavelenth1550nm
    Distance80KM
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverPIN
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorLC
    ApplicationGigabit Ethernet
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    BrandPrimusIT, OEM

    Description:


    1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module HP Compatible for SMF, 1550nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector


    The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    Features:


    1. Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

    2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    3. Using 9/125 μm SMF 80KM transmission distance

    4. Optional with digital diagnostic functions

    5. 1550nm laser transmitter

    6. Duplex LC connector

    7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

    8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    9. Single 3.3V power supply

    10. Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

    11. Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    12. Digital diagnostic monitor interface

    13. Compatible with SFF-8472


    Applications:


    Fast Ethernet

    SDH/STM-4, SONET/OC-12

    Fiber Channel links

    ATM Switches and Routers

    SONET/SDH Switch Infrastructure

    XDSL Applications

    Metro Edge Switching

    WDM GBE Links

    SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect

    Fiber Channel Links

    Other optical transmission systems


    Competitive advantage:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality J4860C HP Compatible SFP Optical Transceiver With DDM Function for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0