Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Mineral & Metal Stocks >

Smal tonnage trailing cable powered railway van running on the track for moving cargo in wearhouse

Categories Trailing cable powered transfer cart
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BTL
Certification: CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin: Xinxinag, China
MOQ: 1 set
Price: USD 30000-50000 per set
Supply Ability: 50 sets/month
Delivery Time: 30 days after receiving the prement
Packaging Details: Packaging with tarp and wooden case
Application: Material Handling
Color: Customized
Material: Q235
Usage: Heavy Duty
Capacity: Customized
Name: Railway Van
Serivice: Engineer available to service machinery overseas
Type: Railway Van
Product Name: Railway Van
Certificates: CE ISO SGS
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Smal tonnage trailing cable powered railway van running on the track for moving cargo in wearhouse


    Smal tonnage trailing cable powered railway van running on the track for moving cargo

    Product Description

    Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of Railway Van. Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized Railway Van business.

    The BTL Series Railway Van is powered by dragging cable. It has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry,etc.The Series Railway Van can be applied in the occasion such as high temperature, anti-explosive environment. Simple structure and low cost make it very popular for crossing bay transportation. The Series Railway Van is suitable for running distance less than 20m, high using frequency, low car-height demand. And the towline is alternative to prevent the cable from abrasion if necessary.


    Technical Parameters
    ModelBTL-2tBTL-20tBTL-50tBTL-100tBTL-150t
    Rated Load(t)22050100150
    Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
    Width(W)15002200250028003000
    Heigth(H)4505506508501200
    Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
    Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
    Wheel Quantity44448
    Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
    Running Speed(min)2520202018
    Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
    Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
    Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
    Processing Line Of Railway Van

    Components Of Railway Van

    Functions & Advantages Of Railway Van
    • The Railway Van is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion;
    • The Railway Van is powered by dragging cable;
    • With lifting holes, Railway Van is convenient to shipment;
    • The Railway Van has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
    • The Railway Van has simple structure and low cost;
    • The Railway Van can run on the C-form track or S-form track;
    • Running distance of Railway Van is unlimited;
    • Safe and convenient operation is available for Railway Van;
    • High using frequency and unmlimited using time for Railway Van.
    Application Site

    Application Sites Of Railway Van
    The Railway Van is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

    Packaging & Shipping

    • The Railway Van body is packed with tarp, the Railway Van wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
    • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the Railway Van is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
    • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

    Our Services

    • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the Railway Van is no less than 120%.
    • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
    • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
    • During the warranty period, if our Railway Van can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
    • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
    Company Information


    Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of Railway Van from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series Railway Van, BJT cable drum series Railway Van, BHX safety sliding line series Railway Van, BXC battery series Railway Van, BTL towed cable series Railway Van, BP non-power series Railway Van, BQY train towed series Railway Van, BWP trackless series Railway Van and special Railway Van, such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

    Our Railway Van not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. There are more than 150 employees including 10 senior engineers, 15 engineers, 25 technicians, the employees accepted higher education including postgraduate, undergraduate, junior colleague student occupied 80%. We cooperate with the Nanjing Engineering Institute all the year round and a senior welding engineer personally directs the production. Our company passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate. Meanwhile, we also got 8 national patents which are S type rail turning cart utility model patent, S type rail turning cart appearance patent, rail electric forklift utility patent, electric rail tractor utility patent, steerable transfer car utility patent, lifting electric cart utility patent, scissor hydraulic lifting electric cart patent, whole ring rail electric flat car’s wheel and flat car patent.

    FAQ

    1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

    A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as depoist, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as depoist, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

    2. Q: What is you delivery time?

    A: We will delivery the Railway Van you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

    3. Q: How do Railway Van been shipped?

    A: We export the Railway Vanby sea or train with full container, LCL or in Bulk.

    4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for Railway Van?

    A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.

    Quality Smal tonnage trailing cable powered railway van running on the track for moving cargo in wearhouse for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0