Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Aquaculture Equipment >

Load Liquid Steel Ladle Transfer Car With Trailing Cable Powered Source

Categories Ladle Transfer Car
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BTL
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: Xinxiang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time: 45 Days
Packaging Details: The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity: Customized/1-300 tons
Operation Mode: Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application: Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge: 1435mm (Customized)
Color: Yellow/Customized
Working Time: No Limited
Wheel Type: Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device: Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Additional Unit: Cylindrical Container on Table/Customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Load Liquid Steel Ladle Transfer Car With Trailing Cable Powered Source

    10Ton Load Liquid Steel Ladel Transfer Car Trailing Cable Powered Car Trailer


    Introduction of Liquid Steel Ladel Transfer Car

    This transfer car is designed with special high tube on platform. Our client use this car to transfer liquid steel ladle along assembly line int the plant. This kind of car has strict requirements on safety and ability of anti-high temperature, so the materials,driving system and electrical control lof the car should be specially designed. The tractor motor is designed in slowly start and stop to reduce the inertia of the car and avoid molten steel or slag from splashing. The heat insulating material is used in the car to resist the high temperature. Usually two motors are prepared,so when one is damaged by the ladle's high temperature the other can be used to continue the work.

    car trailer
    Application Sites of Our Products
    The liquid steel ladle transfer cart is mainly used in steel plant to transfer ladle along assemble line. We produce many other kinds of products to meet vary demands of our clients. Both of our products can applied in many workshops such as
    metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coil industry, paper mills, metal working, warehouse and so on.

    Main Characters

    • Welded construction of structural steel with cast steel wheels
    • Anti-explosion,anti-high temperature,special design.
    • Start smoothly with large torque, small impact on the speed reducer, low voltage and long services life
    • Electric powered and more economy and environmental protection
    • Two motors are prepared
    • Maxmium safety transfer trailer car

    Different Kinds Of Power Supply Mode Car

    Transfer Trolleys are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be divided in many different types as shown below:

    • BTL type is powered by the cable laid on the ground directly. For its simple structure, the price is more competitive. While the distance is often limited in 20 meters.
    • BJT type is powered by the cable from the cable reel. With the cable reel, the moving distance is improved to 200 meter compared with the BTL type.
    • BXC type is powered by the storage battery. Without the cable, this kind of transfer trolley is more flexible and safe. While the capacity and the duty group are all affected by the storage battery. Especially, the price and the life span of the battery is also an important issue
    • BHX type is powered by the slide wire along the rail, so the moving distance is unlimited. The slide wire is the key point and also the weakest link.
    • BDG type is powered by the conductor rails. The system is more reliable compared with the BHX type; the system is also more complicated and expensive.
    • Often customers are unsure as to what type of transfer trolley will best serve their needs.

    Parameter Table of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley

    ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
    Rated Load(t)22050100150
    Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
    Width(W)15002200250028003000
    Height(H)4505506508501200
    Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
    Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
    Wheel Quantity44448
    Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
    Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
    Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
    Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
    Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

    Why Choose US

    1. We are professional design and manufacture transfer cart company.with 15 years experience in this fields.

    2. We guarantee high quality product,we do care worker's safe.

    3. Our warranty is 12 months, during this period, we can maintance is for you freely, after that period,we only charge cost price.

    4. Various modes including email, telephone, and online for operating guidance.

    5. Flexible payment method for customers' choice.

    6. Excellent engineers' team are available at the any time for customers' questions.


    Quality Load Liquid Steel Ladle Transfer Car With Trailing Cable Powered Source for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0