lnjectable Muscle Building Ethyl Oleate Pharmaceutical Raw
Materials CAS 111-62-6
Ethyl Oleat Details:
Ethyl Oleat CAS:111-62-6
bp:216-218 °C15 mm Hg
density:0.87 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Chemical Properties:clear pale yellow oily liquid
Usage:It was obtained by the hydrolysis of various animal and
vegetable fats and oils.Accessories
Ethyl Oleat Description
Ethyl oleate is a fatty acid ester formed by the condensation of
oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow liquid.
Ethyl oleate is produced by the body during ethanol intoxication.
Ethyl oleate is used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug
preparations involving lipophilic substances such as steroids. It
also finds use as a lubricant and a plasticizer. Ethyl oleate has
been identified as a primer pheromone in honeybees.
Ethyl oleate is one of the fatty acid ethyl esters (FAEE) that is
formed in the body after ingestion of ethanol. There is a growing
body of research literature that implicates FAEEs such as ethyl
oleate as the toxic mediators of ethanol in the body (pancreas,
liver, heart, and brain). Among the speculations is that
ethyl oleate may be the toxic mediator of alcohol in fetal alcohol
The oral ingestion of ethyl oleate has been carefully studied and
due to rapid degradation in the digestive tract it appears safe for
oral ingestion. Ethyl oleate is not currently approved by the
U.S. Food and Drug Administration for any injectable use. However,
it is used by compounding pharmacies as a vehicle for intramuscular
drug delivery, in some cases to prepare the daily doses of
progesterone in support of pregnancy. Studies which document the
safe use of ethyl oleate in pregnancy for both the mother and the
fetus have never been performed.
Ethyl Oleate COA:
Acid Value(mgKOH/g) (mgKOH/g )
Iodine Value(g12/100g) (g12/100g)
Saponification value((mgKOH/g )
Total Ester Content%
Yellowish Transparent Liquid
Color(Iron-cobalt Method) ()
Conforms the above quality specification stipalation
Ethyl Oleate Application:
Ethyl Oleate BP/EP is a pharma grade material used in many
applications such as pharmaceutical preparations, food, cosmetics
and health & beauty applications. Ethyl Oleate can function as
solvent, glossing agent and emollient. It is an excellent solvent
and good moisturiser. Suitable for skin care, hair care and colour
How to make an order?
**** Email or Whatsapp Liizzy about the items with quantity you are
interesting, you will get the best offer.
**** After negociate we confirm the order, WU, MG, TT, Bitcoin is
accepted, once payment down, order will be arranged at the first
time, perfect disguised packing pics and tracking number is
available, deliver within 8-12 hours.
**** We will take care of your order till parcel to your door, and
expecting for your further feedback, 24 hours on line for